Select Page

Masonic Centres in West Kent

Click on the pins to show details

Chislehurst

Prince George, Duke of Kent Court
Shepherds Green,
Chislehurst,
Greater London
BR7 6PA
and
Camden Place
Chislehurst Golf Club
Camden Park Road
Chislehurst
BR7 5HJ

Bromley

Oakley House
Bromley Common,
Bromley,
Greater London
BR2 8HA

 

 

 

Tel: 020 8462 9292

Home

Dartford

71 West Hill,
Dartford,
Kent
DA1 2HJ

 

 

 

Tel: 01322 224 007

Edenbridge

Village Hall,
Edenbridge,
Kent
TN8 5AB

Tunbridge Wells

Masonic Hall
St John’s Rd,
Tunbridge Wells,
Kent
TN4 9UY

 

 

 

Tel: 01892 521 893

Welling

Westwood Centre
Bellegrove Rd,
Welling,
Greater London
DA16 3RD

 

 

 

Tel: 020 8856 1096

http://www.westwoodbanqueting.com/

Wilmington

Masonic Hall
Wilmington
Kent
DA1 1PA

 

 

 

Tel: 01322 223 387

Wrotham

Masonic Hall
St Mary’s Road
Wrotham,
Sevenoaks,
Kent
TN15 7AN

 

 

 

Tel: No telephone

Sevenoaks

Masonic Hall
119A St John’s Hill,
Sevenoaks,
Kent
TN13 3PE

Sidcup

Masonic Hall
Church Rd,
Sidcup,
Greater London
DA14 6BX

 

 

 

Tel: 020 8300 1932

Greenhithe

Masonic Hall
218 London Rd,
Dartford,
Greenhithe
DA9 9JF

Below is a list of each center and the lodge and chapters that hold meetings there.

Dartford

Centre Information Officer: David May – 07554 420148

13 Union Waterloo
299 Lodge of Emulation
2980 Eltham Palace
4266 Gavelkind
5819 Priory
5865 Erdemont
5873 Swanley
6206 Loyal Darenth Valley
6336 Crayford
6417 Seven Stars
6868 Lodge of Sincerity
7558 Black Prince
7849 County Gate
8179 Castlewood
8219 Universal
8710 William D’Aeth
8866 Eltham
8914 Cygnet
8967 Radiant Star
9020 Trismegistus
9062 North Kent Masters’
9088 Cassii
9202 Meridian Lodge of West Kent
9485 Friends of Kent
9610 West Kent Lodge of Charity
9802 Briadwood
9899 Motorcyling Lodge of West Kent
7462 Edenbridge EDENBRIDGE
3042 Camden Place CHISLEHURST
8378 Good Neighbour
C13 Union Waterloo
C299 Chapter of Emulation
C2499 North Kent
C2817 St Bride
C7849 County Gate
C8219 Universal
C8565 West Kent Provincial Grand Stewards’
C9062 North Kent First Principals’

Sevenoaks

Centre Information Officer:Robert (Bob) 07860 505805

1223 Amherst
1414 Knole
3601 Sir Edward Clarke
3947 Peace and Concord
6405 Chelsfield
6932 William Sennocke
7475 Westerham
8593 Anderida Lodge of Installed Masters
8659 Biggin Hill
8685 Kentish Round Table
8882 Sevenoaks Weald
9279 Fiennes Cornwallis
C1223 Amherst
C1414 Knole
C3601 Sir Edward Clarke
C3947 Widmore
C8659 Biggin Hill
C8882 Sevenoaks Weald

Tunbridge Wells

Centre Information Officer: Charles (Charlie) Alan Barrett – 07973 342591

874 Holmesdale
1678 Medway
2200 Pantiles
4273 Lodge of the Men of Kent and Kentish Men
5263 Wells
7203 Southborough
9563 Town of Bridges
C874 Holmesdale
C1678 Medway
C4273 Chapter of the Men of Kent and Kentish Men
C8593 Anderida First Principals’

Willmington & Greenhithe

Centre Information Officer:John Kenneth Milton

1422 Beauchamp
1837 Lullingstone
2148 Walsingham
5448 Pickwick
5700 Danson Park
7129 Old Bexley
8311 Helios
8333 Richard of Bordeaux
8451 Harmony and Unity
8462 Eglantine
8784 White Horse of Kent
8684 Eynsford Castle
8885 Lodge of Highcroft Crockenhill
2499 North Kent
5449 Greenhythe
C1837 Lullingstone
C3965 Lesney Park Chapter of Erith
C5819 Priory
C5865 Erdemont
C7432 Albany Park
C7722 Hundred of Axstane
C8333 Richard of Bordeaux
C5449 Greenhythe

Chislehurst

Centre Information Officer:To Follow

3042    Camden Place
8378    Good Neighbour

Bromley

Centre Information Officer: Jason Pearson

1107 Cornwallis

1531 Chislehurst

1692 Hervey and Kentish Companions

2041 West Kent Volunteer

2147 Crays Valley

2948 West Wickham

3649 Catford

4110 Lee-Kent

4241 Westcombe Park

4810 Manor of Bromley

4988 Ashburton Park

5136 Orpington

5338 Justin

5435 Petts Wood

5512 Park Langley

5572 Heritage

5701 Kelsey Park

5778 West Kent Masters’

5882 Rectitude

5929 Hayes (Kent)

6283 Vale of Beck

6404 Ravensmead

6548 Mountsfield

6882 Three Columns of Shrewsbury Park

7048 Fearn Berga

7049 Godyngton

7476 Lodge of Reliance

7939 Empress

8128 Bromley Invicta

8299 Oakwood

8409 Plantagenets

8565 West Kent Provincial Grand Stewards’

8833 New Ripon Falls

8936 Ravensbrook

8958 Oakley

9012 Pillars of Kent

9022 Scadbury Park

9192 Lodge of Eos

9246 Brownhill

9330 West Ferry

9383 Mandalay

9560 Culverstone Valley

9799 West Kent Scriveners’

C1314 William Russell

C2041 West Kent Volunteer

C2147 Crays Valley

C2948 West Wickham

C4810 Manor of Bromley

C5085 John Roan School

C5338 Justin

C5435 Petts Wood

C5512 Park Langley

C5572 Heritage

C5778 West Kent First Principals

C6404 Ravensmead

C7476 Chapter of Reliance

C8299 Oakwood

C8936 Ravensbrook

C8958 Oakley

C9012 Pillars of Kent

C9195 Probus Ante Meridiem

C9383 Mandalay

Sidcup

Centre Information Officer: Robert (Bob) Smith – 07962 451685

829 Sydney
2530 Shirley Woolmer
5614 Lamorbey
5826 Falconwood
5842 Loyalty and Remembrance
5963 St John Lodge of Fidelity
5976 Welling
5977 Manor of Bexley
6161 Manor Way
6285 Burnt Ash
6416 Heart of Oak
6552 Sidcup
6753 Mottingham
6834 Lodge of Equity
6875 Kemnal
6978 St Vincent
7238 Elizabethan
7379 Lodge of Ideal Endeavour
7589 Plumstead
7742 Merton Abbey
8045 Lodge of Endeavour
8398 Rookesley
8552 Nethinim
9164 Hundred of Wilmington
9195 Probus Ante Meridiem
9411 West Kent Wheel of Friendship
9792 Alma
C77 Hermes
C829 Sydney
C1536 Cornwallis
C2530 Shirley Woolmer
C4918 Bexley Heath
C5614 Lamorbey
C5976 Welling
C5977 Manor of Bexley
C6161 Manor Way
C6285 Burnt Ash
C6834 Chapter of Equity
C6875 Kemnal
C7379 Chapter of Ideal Endeavour
C8866 Eltham

Welling

Centre Information Officer: Peter Hucker-Todd

615 Saint John and Saint Paul
913 Pattison
1314 Acacia
1536 United Military
1973 Saye and Sele
2399 Ordnance
3965 Lesney Park Lodge of Erith
4044 Lakedale
3578 Woolwich Polytechnic
5085 John Roan School
5731 Hereditary
6218 St Martins Barnehurst
4492 Bostall Heath
6315 Lodge of St Barnabas
6610 Borough of Woolwich
6668 Lodge of St Giles and St Luke
6705 Star of Kent
6897 Legheart
7293 Bellegrove
7308 East Wickham
7351 Camellia Thea
7393 Lesnes Abbey
7432 Albany Park
7480 Kentmere
7617 Centre Point
7887 Prudence and Concord
7992 St Paulinus
7546 Bexley Marine
8110 Oxleas Wood
8392 Lowood
8046 Westwood
8269 Thamesmead
8278 Rivermead
8671 Oakfield Park
8677 Severndroog Castle
9231 New Ash Green
9293 Southwood
C913 Pattison
C1973 Saye and Sele
C2399 Ordnance
C3578 Woolwich Polytechnic
C5731 Hereditary
C5937 St Barbara
C6668 Chapter of St Giles and St Luke
C6882 Three Columns
C7136 Hall Place
C7351 Camellia Thea
C8046 Westwood
C8392 Lowood

Wrotham

Centre Information Officer:Kieron Lockyer – 07836 757684

5008 Pilgrims’
6162 Paddlesworth
6936 Jubilee Lodge of North Kent
7722 Hundred of Axstane
8593 Anderida Lodge
8742 St George’s Wrotham
9230 Ancient of Days
9445 Wheatsheaf
9532 Shield and Defender
9560 Culverstone Valley
9700 Ash-cum-Ridley
9899 Mororcycle Lodge
C5008 Pilgrims’
C8593 Anderida
C9202 Regent’s Park Meridian
C9230 Ancient of Days

Edenbridge

Centre Information Officer:Fred Halligan 07976 610254

7462    Edenbridge

Traditional Values in the Modern World

Brotherly Love

Compassion for your fellow man

Relief

Care and support for those in need

Truth

Honesty and Integrity

Pin It on Pinterest